Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

Ylang- Ylang, which means “ Flowers of Flowers”, comes from the Philippines and has been specifically grown for the perfume trade.

 

 

Skin Benefits

This flower is a tonic that balances oil production for all skin types. It is beneficial, for treating inflammatory conditions of skin like Seborrhea and eczema.

 

Physical Benefits

Ylang-Ylang is a strong sedative that can lower blood pressure and is also antispasmodic. It also works effectively against bacteria, viral and fungal infections.

 

Mental/ Emotional Benefits

The oil relaxes the body and mind and can reverses fatigue. It makes the senses acuter and tempers depression, anxiety, chronic stress, fear, jealousy, anger and frustration. Similar to Jasmine, it is also an aphrodisiac agent.

 

O.R.A.C. Value: 130,000 Ute/100g

 

We use Therapeutic Grade Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil that has been steam distilled from the flower in Madagascar. The sweet scent can be found below.

 

 

 

 

 

 

#YlangYlang #Love #HealthCare #Moisturizer #TherapeuticGrade #Organic #Body #NaturalHealth #Health #NonGMO #Wildcrafted #Healthcare #SkinProblems #SkinCare #Healing #Natural #Acne #Benefits #Medicine #Aromatherapy #EssentialOils #Lotion